List of accepted papers

No Paper Authors
1 Maximal Two-Guard Walks in a Polygon Franz Aurenhammer and Michael Steinkogler.
2 Rectilinear Link Diameter and Radius in a Rectilinear Polygonal Domain Man-Kwun Chiu, Elena Khramtcova, Aleksandar Markovic, Yoshio Okamoto, Aurélien Ooms, André van Renssen and Marcel Roeloffzen.
3 Geometric clustering in normed planes Pedro Martín and Diego Yáñez.
4 Coxeter triangulations have good quality Siargey Kachanovich, Mathijs Wintraecken and Aruni Choudhary.
5 A combinatorial measure of closeness in point sets Patrick Schnider and Alexander Pilz.
6 An FPTAS for an Elastic Shape Matching Problem with Cyclic Neighborhoods Christian Knauer, Luise Sommer and Fabian Stehn.
7 Group Diagrams for Representing Trajectories Maike Buchin and Bernhard Kilgus.
8 Agglomerative Clustering of Growing Squares Thom Castermans, Bettina Speckmann, Frank Staals and Kevin Verbeek.
9 A New Lower Bound on the Maximum Number of Plane Graphs using Production Matrices Clemens Huemer, Alexander Pilz and Rodrigo Silveira.
10 Optimal Algorithms for Compact Linear Layouts Wouter Meulemans, Willem Sonke, Bettina Speckmann, Eric Verbeek and Kevin Verbeek.
11 A Framework for Algorithm Stability and its Application to Kinetic Euclidean MSTs Wouter Meulemans, Bettina Speckmann, Kevin Verbeek and Jules Wulms.
12 Guarding Monotone Polygons with Vertex Half-Guards is NP-Hard Matt Gibson, Erik Krohn and Matthew Rayford.
13 Progressive Simplification of Polygonal Curves Kevin Buchin, Maximilian Konzack and Wim Reddingius.
14 Drawing Connected Planar Clustered Graphs on Disk Arrangements Tamara Mchedlidze, Marcel Radermacher, Ignaz Rutter and Nina Zimbel.
15 Arrangements of Pseudocircles: On Circularizability Stefan Felsner and Manfred Scheucher.
16 On Romeo and Juliet Problems: Minimizing Distance-to-Sight Fabian Stehn, Hee-Kap Ahn, Eunjin Oh, Lena Schlipf and Darren Strash.
17 The Topology of Skeletons and Offsets Stefan Huber.
18 Balanced Dynamic Loading and Unloading Sándor Fekete, Sven von Höveling, Joseph Mitchell, Christian Rieck, Christian Scheffer, Arne Schmidt and James Zuber.
19 Almost-equidistant sets Martin Balko, Attila Pór, Manfred Scheucher, Konrad Swanepoel and Pavel Valtr.
20 Solving Large-Scale Minimum-Weight Triangulation Instances to Provable Optimality Andreas Haas.
21 Minimal Geometric Graph Representations of Order Types Oswin Aichholzer, Martin Balko, Michael Hoffmann, Jan Kynčl, Wolfgang Mulzer, Irene Parada, Alexander Pilz, Manfred Scheucher, Pavel Valtr, Birgit Vogtenhuber and Emo Welzl.
22 Beam It Up, Scotty: Angular Freeze-Tag with Directional Antennas Sándor Fekete and Dominik Krupke.
23 Computing Crossing-Free Configurations with Minimum Bottleneck Sándor Fekete and Phillip Keldenich.
24 Properties of Minimal-Perimeter Polyominoes Gill Barequet and Gil Ben-Shachar.
25 On Optimal Polyline Simplification using the Hausdorff and Fréchet Distance Marc Van Kreveld, Maarten Löffler and Lionov Wiratma.
26 Probabilistic embeddings of the Frechet distance Anne Driemel and Amer Krivosija.
27 Augmenting a tree to a k-arbor-connected graph with pagenumber k Toru Hasunuma.
28 1-Bend RAC Drawings of NIC-Planar Graphs in Quadratic Area Steven Chaplick, Fabian Lipp, Alexander Wolff and Johannes Zink.
29 Stabbing pairwise intersecting disks by five points Sariel Har-Peled, Haim Kaplan, Wolfgang Mulzer, Liam Roditty, Paul Seiferth, Micha Sharir and Max Willert.
30 Combinatorial and Asymptotical Results on the Neighborhood Grid Data Structure Martin Skrodzki, Ulrich Reitebuch and Konrad Polthier.
31 A Note on Planar Monohedral Tilings Oswin Aichholzer, Michael Kerber, Istvan Talata and Birgit Vogtenhuber.
32 NP-Completeness of Max-Cut for Segment Intersection Graphs Oswin Aichholzer, Wolfgang Mulzer, Patrick Schnider and Birgit Vogtenhuber.
33 Non-Monochromatic and Conflict-Free Colorings in Tree Spaces Boris Aronov, Mark de Berg, Aleksandar Markovic and Gerhard J. Woeginger.
34 Fair Voronoi Split-Screen for N-Player Games Tobias Lenz.
35 Short Plane Support Trees for Hypergraphs Thom Castermans, Mereke van Garderen, Wouter Meulemans, Martin Nöllenburg and Xiaoru Yuan.
36 Integer and Mixed Integer Tverberg Numbers Jesus De Loera, Thomas Hogan, Frederic Meunier and Nabil Mustafa.
37 Deletion in abstract Voronoi diagrams in expected linear time Kolja Junginger and Evanthia Papadopoulou.
38 Data Gathering in Faulty Sensor Networks Using a Mule Stav Ashur.
39 On Convex Polygons in Cartesian Products Jean-Lou De Carufel, Adrian Dumitrescu, Wouter Meulemans, Tim Ophelders, Claire Pennarun, Csaba Tóth and Sander Verdonschot.
40 Rollercoasters: Long Sequences without Short Runs Therese Biedl, Ahmad Biniaz, Robert Cummings, Anna Lubiw, Florin Manea, Dirk Nowotka and Jeffrey Shallit.
41 Altitude Terrain Guarding and Guarding Uni-Monotone Polygons Stephan Friedrichs, Valentin Polishchuk and Christiane Schmidt.
42 On Merging Straight Skeletons Franz Aurenhammer and Michael Steinkogler.
43 The k-Fréchet distance of polygonal curves Maike Buchin and Leonie Ryvkin.
44 Reconstructing a convex polygon from its $\omega$-cloud Prosenjit Bose, Jean-Lou De Carufel, Elena Khramtcova and Sander Verdonschot.
45 Computing optimal shortcuts for networks Delia Garijo, Alberto Márquez, Natalia Rodríguez and Rodrigo Silveira.
46 A Note on Flips in Diagonal Rectangulations Jean Cardinal, Vera Sacristan and Rodrigo Silveira.
47 3D-Disk-Packing Helmut Alt, Otfried Cheong, Ji-Won Park and Nadja Scharf.
48 Combinatorics of Beacon-based Routing in Three Dimensions Jonas Cleve and Wolfgang Mulzer.
49 Sequences of spanning trees for $L_\infty$-Delaunay triangulations Pilar Cano, Prosenjit Bose and Rodrigo I. Silveira.
50 Maximizing Ink in Symmetric Partial Edge Drawings of k-plane Graphs Michael Höller, Fabian Klute, Soeren Nickel, Martin Nöllenburg and Birgit Schreiber.
51 Time-Space Trade-Offs for Computing Euclidean Minimum Spanning Trees Bahareh Banyassady, Luis Barba and Wolfgang Mulzer.
52 Mitered offsets and straight skeletons for circular arc polygons Bastian Weiß, Bert Jüttler and Franz Aurenhammer.
53 The Partition Spanning Forest Problem Philipp Kindermann, Boris Klemz, Ignaz Rutter, Patrick Schnider and André Schulz.
54 Protecting a highway from fire Rolf Klein, David Kübel, Elmar Langetepe and Barbara Schwarzwald.
55 A Fully Polynomial Time Approximation Scheme For the Smallest Diameter of Imprecise Points Vahideh Keikha and Maarten Löffler.
56 A new algorithm for finding polygonal voids in Delaunay triangulations and its parallelization Nancy Hitschfeld, José Ojeda and Rodrigo Alonso.
57 L(2,1)-labeling of disk intersection graphs Konstanty Junosza-Szaniawski and Joanna Sokół.
58 A Polynomial Algorithm for Balanced Clustering via Graph Partitioning Luis Evaristo Caraballo de La Cruz, José Miguel Díaz Báñez and Nadine Kroher.
59 Approximate stabbing queries with sub-logarithmic local replacement. Ivor Hoog V.D. and Maarten Löffler.
60 Subquadratic Encodings for Point Configurations Jean Cardinal, Timothy M. Chan, John Iacono, Stefan Langerman and Aurélien Ooms.
61 QPTAS and Subexponential Algorithm for Maximum Clique on Disk Graphs Edouard Bonnet, Panos Giannopoulos, Eun Jung Kim, Paweł Rzążewski and Florian Sikora.
62 Automatic Drawing for Tokyo Metro Map Masahiro Onda, Masaki Moriguchi and Keiko Imai.
63 On the Weak Line Cover Number Oksana Firman, Alexander Ravsky and Alexander Wolff.
64 Economical Delone Sets for Approximating Convex Bodies Ahmed Abdelkader.
65 Convexity-Increasing Morphs of Planar Graphs Linda Kleist, Boris Klemz, Anna Lubiw, Lena Schlipf, Frank Staals and Darren Strash.
66 On the Topology of Walkable Environments Benjamin Burton, Arne Hillebrand, Maarten Löffler, Saul Schleimer, Dylan Thurston, Stephan Tillmann and Wouter van Toll.
67 The hardness of Witness puzzles Irina Kostitsyna, Maarten Löffler, Max Sondag, Willem Sonke and Jules Wulms.
68 Finding the Girth in Disk Graphs and a Directed Triangle in Transmission Graphs Haim Kaplan, Katharina Klost, Wolfgang Mulzer and Liam Roditty.
69 Lower bounds for coloring of the plane Konstanty Junosza-Szaniawski and Krzysztof Węsek.
70 Bottleneck Bichromatic Non-crossing Matchings using Orbits Marko Savić and Milos Stojakovic.
71 Efficient Algorithms for Ortho-Radial Graph Drawing Benjamin Niedermann, Ignaz Rutter and Matthias Wolf.
72 On Primal-Dual Circle Representations Stefan Felsner and Günter Rote.
73 Shape Recognition by a Finite Automaton Robot Robert Gmyr, Kristian Hinnenthal, Irina Kostitsyna, Fabian Kuhn, Dorian Rudolph and Christian Scheideler.
74 Generalized kernels of polygons under rotation David Orden, Leonidas Palios, Carlos Seara and Pawel Zylinski.
75 Generalized Visibility Kernel Eyup Serdar Ayaz and Alper Ungor.