Program Chairs

Amy Felty, University of Ottawa, Program Co-Chair
Aart Middeldorp, University of Innsbruck, Program Co-Chair


Program Committee

Carlos Areces, Universidad Nacional de Córdoba 
Alessandro Armando, University of Genova
Christoph Benzmüller, Freie Universität Berlin
Josh Berdine, Microsoft Research
Jasmin Blanchette Inria Nancy & LORIA
Marta Cialdea Mayer, Universita di Roma Tre
Stephanie Delaune, CNRS
Gilles Dowek, Inria
Amy Felty, University of Ottawa
Reiner Hähnle, Technical University of Darmstadt
Stefan Hetzl, Vienna University of Technology
Marijn Heule, The University of Texas at Austin
Nao Hirokawa, JAIST
Ullrich Hustadt, University of Liverpool
Deepak Kapur, University of New Mexico
Gerwin Klein, NICTA and UNSW
Laura Kovács, Chalmers University of Technology
Carsten Lutz, Universität Bremen
Assia Mahboubi, Inria
Aart Middeldorp, University of Innsbruck
Albert Oliveras, Technical University of Catalonia
Nicolas Peltier, CNRS
Brigitte Pientka, McGill University
Ruzica Piskac, Yale University
André Platzer, Carnegie Mellon University
Andrew Reynolds, EPFL Lausanne
Christophe Ringeissen, LORIA-INRIA
Renate Schmidt, University of Manchester
Stephan Schulz, DHBW Stuttgart
Georg Struth, University of Sheffield
Geoff Sutcliffe, University of Miami
Alwen Tiu, Nanyang Technological University
Freek Wiedijk, Radboud University Nijmegen


Workshop, Tutorial and Competition Co-Chairs


Jasmin Blanchette, Technische Universität München
Andrew Reynolds, EPFL Lausanne


Conference Organization


Christoph Benzmüller, Freie Universität Berlin, Conference Chair
Julian Röder, Freie Universität Berlin, Publicity and Web Chair
Ulrike Geiger, Freie Universität Berlin, Conference Management

Further organization team at FU Berlin: Alexander Steen, Max Wisniewski, Benjamin Vetter, Maximilian Claus, Mijail Guillemard, Samuel Gfrörer, Marco Ziener, Susanne Schöttker-Söhl

Student volunteers: Haniel Barbosa (Inria), Kathrin Stark (Saarland Univ.), Maximilian Paul Louis Haslbeck (TU Munich), Jan Gorzny (Univ. of Victoria), Irene Lobo Valbuena (Chalmers), Mathias Fleury (MPI Inf.), Chelsea Battell (Univ. of Ottawa), Nathan Fulton (Carnegie Mellon Univ.), Hans-Jörg Schurr (TU Wien)

Additional assistance by: Lukas Bayer, Moritz Eichler